Exchange rates today

Official reference rates from the European Central Bank and, for the Romanian leu, the National Bank of Romania, refreshed every working day; latest Thursday, 22 October 2026. Each pair has its own page with a converter, a 2-year chart and the daily history. Curs valutar BNR în română

Converted112.05

1 EUR = 1.1205 USD (ECB reference rate). Chart and history for EUR to USD →

Euro

ECB euro reference rates.

Currency1 EUR =Day
USD US dollar1.1205-0.26%
GBP British pound0.837700-0.07%
CHF Swiss franc0.921100-0.49%
JPY Japanese yen175.9700-0.78%
CAD Canadian dollar1.5725-0.34%
AUD Australian dollar1.5980+0.06%
CNY Chinese yuan7.4786-0.28%
RON Romanian leu5.3485+0.35%
PLN Polish zloty4.3695+0.14%
HUF Hungarian forint366.4300+0.39%
CZK Czech koruna24.2600-0.01%
SEK Swedish krona11.1120+0.13%
TRY Turkish lira55.6079-0.21%

US dollar

Calculated from the ECB euro rates.

Currency1 USD =Day
EUR Euro0.892459+0.26%
GBP British pound0.747613+0.19%
CHF Swiss franc0.822044-0.23%
JPY Japanese yen157.0460-0.53%
CAD Canadian dollar1.4034-0.08%
AUD Australian dollar1.4261+0.32%
CNY Chinese yuan6.6743-0.03%
RON Romanian leu4.7640+0.32%
PLN Polish zloty3.8996+0.40%
HUF Hungarian forint327.0237+0.65%
CZK Czech koruna21.6510+0.25%
SEK Swedish krona9.9170+0.39%
TRY Turkish lira49.6278+0.05%

Romanian leu

BNR reference rates.

Currency1 RON =Day
USD US dollar0.209908-0.32%
EUR Euro0.186968-0.35%
GBP British pound0.156615-0.34%
CHF Swiss franc0.172105-0.96%
JPY Japanese yen32.9261-1.12%
CAD Canadian dollar0.294213-0.57%
AUD Australian dollar0.299133-0.19%
CNY Chinese yuan1.4006-0.38%
PLN Polish zloty0.817060-0.25%
HUF Hungarian forint68.4650-0.21%
CZK Czech koruna4.5372-0.41%
SEK Swedish krona2.0777-0.35%
TRY Turkish lira10.4384-0.10%

All exchange rate pages

Swiss franc (CHF)

CHF/EUR · CHF/USD · CHF/GBP · CHF/JPY · CHF/CAD · CHF/AUD · CHF/CNY · CHF/RON · CHF/PLN · CHF/HUF · CHF/CZK · CHF/SEK · CHF/NOK · CHF/DKK · CHF/TRY · CHF/INR · CHF/BRL · CHF/MXN · CHF/ZAR

Japanese yen (JPY)

JPY/EUR · JPY/USD · JPY/GBP · JPY/CHF · JPY/CAD · JPY/AUD · JPY/CNY · JPY/RON · JPY/PLN · JPY/HUF · JPY/CZK · JPY/SEK · JPY/NOK · JPY/DKK · JPY/TRY · JPY/INR · JPY/BRL · JPY/MXN · JPY/ZAR

Canadian dollar (CAD)

CAD/EUR · CAD/USD · CAD/GBP · CAD/CHF · CAD/JPY · CAD/AUD · CAD/CNY · CAD/RON · CAD/PLN · CAD/HUF · CAD/CZK · CAD/SEK · CAD/NOK · CAD/DKK · CAD/TRY · CAD/INR · CAD/BRL · CAD/MXN · CAD/ZAR

Australian dollar (AUD)

AUD/EUR · AUD/USD · AUD/GBP · AUD/CHF · AUD/JPY · AUD/CAD · AUD/CNY · AUD/RON · AUD/PLN · AUD/HUF · AUD/CZK · AUD/SEK · AUD/NOK · AUD/DKK · AUD/TRY · AUD/INR · AUD/BRL · AUD/MXN · AUD/ZAR

Chinese yuan (CNY)

CNY/EUR · CNY/USD · CNY/GBP · CNY/CHF · CNY/JPY · CNY/CAD · CNY/AUD · CNY/RON · CNY/PLN · CNY/HUF · CNY/CZK · CNY/SEK · CNY/NOK · CNY/DKK · CNY/TRY · CNY/INR · CNY/BRL · CNY/MXN · CNY/ZAR

Polish zloty (PLN)

PLN/EUR · PLN/USD · PLN/GBP · PLN/CHF · PLN/JPY · PLN/CAD · PLN/AUD · PLN/CNY · PLN/RON · PLN/HUF · PLN/CZK · PLN/SEK · PLN/NOK · PLN/DKK · PLN/TRY · PLN/INR · PLN/BRL · PLN/MXN · PLN/ZAR

Hungarian forint (HUF)

HUF/EUR · HUF/USD · HUF/GBP · HUF/CHF · HUF/JPY · HUF/CAD · HUF/AUD · HUF/CNY · HUF/RON · HUF/PLN · HUF/CZK · HUF/SEK · HUF/NOK · HUF/DKK · HUF/TRY · HUF/INR · HUF/BRL · HUF/MXN · HUF/ZAR

Czech koruna (CZK)

CZK/EUR · CZK/USD · CZK/GBP · CZK/CHF · CZK/JPY · CZK/CAD · CZK/AUD · CZK/CNY · CZK/RON · CZK/PLN · CZK/HUF · CZK/SEK · CZK/NOK · CZK/DKK · CZK/TRY · CZK/INR · CZK/BRL · CZK/MXN · CZK/ZAR

Swedish krona (SEK)

SEK/EUR · SEK/USD · SEK/GBP · SEK/CHF · SEK/JPY · SEK/CAD · SEK/AUD · SEK/CNY · SEK/RON · SEK/PLN · SEK/HUF · SEK/CZK · SEK/NOK · SEK/DKK · SEK/TRY · SEK/INR · SEK/BRL · SEK/MXN · SEK/ZAR

Norwegian krone (NOK)

NOK/EUR · NOK/USD · NOK/GBP · NOK/CHF · NOK/JPY · NOK/CAD · NOK/AUD · NOK/CNY · NOK/RON · NOK/PLN · NOK/HUF · NOK/CZK · NOK/SEK · NOK/DKK · NOK/TRY · NOK/INR · NOK/BRL · NOK/MXN · NOK/ZAR

Danish krone (DKK)

DKK/EUR · DKK/USD · DKK/GBP · DKK/CHF · DKK/JPY · DKK/CAD · DKK/AUD · DKK/CNY · DKK/RON · DKK/PLN · DKK/HUF · DKK/CZK · DKK/SEK · DKK/NOK · DKK/TRY · DKK/INR · DKK/BRL · DKK/MXN · DKK/ZAR

Turkish lira (TRY)

TRY/EUR · TRY/USD · TRY/GBP · TRY/CHF · TRY/JPY · TRY/CAD · TRY/AUD · TRY/CNY · TRY/RON · TRY/PLN · TRY/HUF · TRY/CZK · TRY/SEK · TRY/NOK · TRY/DKK · TRY/INR · TRY/BRL · TRY/MXN · TRY/ZAR

Indian rupee (INR)

INR/EUR · INR/USD · INR/GBP · INR/CHF · INR/JPY · INR/CAD · INR/AUD · INR/CNY · INR/RON · INR/PLN · INR/HUF · INR/CZK · INR/SEK · INR/NOK · INR/DKK · INR/TRY · INR/BRL · INR/MXN · INR/ZAR

Brazilian real (BRL)

BRL/EUR · BRL/USD · BRL/GBP · BRL/CHF · BRL/JPY · BRL/CAD · BRL/AUD · BRL/CNY · BRL/RON · BRL/PLN · BRL/HUF · BRL/CZK · BRL/SEK · BRL/NOK · BRL/DKK · BRL/TRY · BRL/INR · BRL/MXN · BRL/ZAR

Mexican peso (MXN)

MXN/EUR · MXN/USD · MXN/GBP · MXN/CHF · MXN/JPY · MXN/CAD · MXN/AUD · MXN/CNY · MXN/RON · MXN/PLN · MXN/HUF · MXN/CZK · MXN/SEK · MXN/NOK · MXN/DKK · MXN/TRY · MXN/INR · MXN/BRL · MXN/ZAR

South African rand (ZAR)

ZAR/EUR · ZAR/USD · ZAR/GBP · ZAR/CHF · ZAR/JPY · ZAR/CAD · ZAR/AUD · ZAR/CNY · ZAR/RON · ZAR/PLN · ZAR/HUF · ZAR/CZK · ZAR/SEK · ZAR/NOK · ZAR/DKK · ZAR/TRY · ZAR/INR · ZAR/BRL · ZAR/MXN

Hong Kong dollar (HKD)

HKD/EUR · HKD/USD · HKD/GBP · HKD/RON

Indonesian rupiah (IDR)

IDR/EUR · IDR/USD · IDR/GBP · IDR/RON

Israeli shekel (ILS)

ILS/EUR · ILS/USD · ILS/GBP · ILS/RON

South Korean won (KRW)

KRW/EUR · KRW/USD · KRW/GBP · KRW/RON

Malaysian ringgit (MYR)

MYR/EUR · MYR/USD · MYR/GBP · MYR/RON

New Zealand dollar (NZD)

NZD/EUR · NZD/USD · NZD/GBP · NZD/RON

Philippine peso (PHP)

PHP/EUR · PHP/USD · PHP/GBP · PHP/RON

Singapore dollar (SGD)

SGD/EUR · SGD/USD · SGD/GBP · SGD/RON

Thai baht (THB)

THB/EUR · THB/USD · THB/GBP · THB/RON

Icelandic krona (ISK)

ISK/EUR · ISK/USD · ISK/GBP · ISK/RON

Moldovan leu (MDL)

MDL/RON · MDL/EUR · MDL/USD

Ukrainian hryvnia (UAH)

UAH/RON · UAH/EUR · UAH/USD

Serbian dinar (RSD)

RSD/RON · RSD/EUR · RSD/USD

UAE dirham (AED)

AED/RON · AED/EUR · AED/USD

Egyptian pound (EGP)

EGP/RON · EGP/EUR · EGP/USD

Reference rates are for information. Banks, exchange offices and card providers buy and sell at their own rates, which differ from these. Not financial advice. See our data sources.